- Digitally penetrated her genital area.com
[…] " She called the police and identified the man, our client and the car he was driving.
Our investigators concluded that what was alleged could not have happened and that our client was working out of state at the time these acts supposedly occurred. Further, RSA 632-A:1 defines a "pattern of sexual assault" as "committing more than one act under RSA 632-A:2 or RSA 632-A:3, or both, upon the same victim over a period of 2 months or more and within a period of 5 years. " 2d 242, 246 (R. 1981); Leahey v. State, 121 R. 200, 202, 397 A. Third, an intervening decision of this court established a new element of the crime charged of which trial counsel could not have been aware.